• Preise und Performance

    Wenn Sie die Preise eines bestimmten Fonds einsehen möchten, wählen Sie bitte das gewünschte Produkt und den Anteilstyp und anschließend den Fonds.

  • Teilschließung von Fonds

    Mit Hilfe der Teilschließung eines Fonds lässt sich dessen Volumen steuern, indem entweder die Zuflüsse in den Fonds eingeschränkt oder Zeichnungen untersagt werden. Dies geschieht bei verschiedenen Teilfonds der First State Investments ICVC („OEIC-Fonds“), indem auf Neuzeichnungen ein Ausgabeaufschlag von 4 % erhoben wird (außer bei regelmäßigen Sparplänen). Hinsichtlich einiger Teilfonds des First State Global Umbrella Fund PLC („VCC-Fonds“) haben die Verwaltungsratsmitglieder die Verwaltungs- und die Registerstelle angewiesen, überhaupt keine neuen Zeichnungen mehr anzunehmen (außer im Rahmen regelmäßiger Sparpläne). Wenn Sie weitere Informationen über die Teilschließung benötigen oder wissen möchten, welche Fonds von ihr betroffen sind, besuchen Sie bitte Click here 

  • Subscribe - In-page Banner

     

View Latest Prices


or search for a specific date or period


    • German Investment Tax Reform Act Client Update December 2017

      Download
aa
Price
First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) A EUR Shares
FundShare type & classISINDateEUR (cents)YieldAKTG (%)AKTG (KStG) (%)IMG (EUR)ZWG (EUR)ADDI (EUR)
First State Asian Property Securities FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDSS1818 Jan 2018140.113.18%3.788004.0839100.001400.0609073
A EUR IncomeGB00B2PDT99318 Jan 2018107.63.18%0.832630.6197800.000400.0000000
First State Emerging Markets Bond FundA Hedged EUR AccumulationGB00B5TFC15518 Jan 2018131.475.31%-0.376970.0199200.034900.0817358
A Hedged EUR IncomeGB00B4ZGPN8418 Jan 2018100.025.31%-0.495980.0209700.019900.0000000
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDR28618 Jan 2018209.453.37%46.6995444.9398500.000200.0723582
A EUR IncomeGB00B2PDR73218 Jan 2018156.443.37%45.2911444.2808600.000000.0000000
First State Global Property Securities FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF382418 Jan 2018179.393.15%12.2739911.7404700.000000.0560101
A EUR IncomeGB00B2PF3X7018 Jan 2018140.413.15%12.4886712.1790300.000000.0000000
First State Global Resources FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF4J0218 Jan 201877.550.47%-20.17190-20.8722100.000000.0107271
First State Greater China Growth FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF5G4618 Jan 2018275.980.37%56.1253255.6871200.001100.1159926
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDRR3618 Jan 2018233.690.41%51.6662650.9762200.000000.0455710
A EUR IncomeGB00B54KZJ4718 Jan 2018215.80.38%49.0478748.4885700.000000.0330769
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Sustainability FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDRY0318 Jan 2018302.030.00%59.5965959.1917300.000000.1045458
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDTP5118 Jan 2018255.860.78%54.8843653.9558600.000000.0508073
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Sustainability FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B64TSB1918 Jan 2018357.720.27%56.8710956.4980400.000000.1785809
Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF5X1118 Jan 2018340.710.00%73.7807774.3181400.000000.0096086
Stewart Investors Latin America FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B64TSG6318 Jan 2018293.380.04%43.6885042.8926000.000200.0649631
Stewart Investors Worldwide Leaders FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF337818 Jan 2018158.40.00%33.1253432.8300100.000000.0000610
Stewart Investors Worldwide Sustainability FundA EUR AccumulationGB00B84RRS9218 Jan 2018165.960.00%41.0215640.9772100.000000.0327298

First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) B EUR Shares
FundShare type & classISINDateEUR (cents)YieldAKTG (%)AKTG (KStG) (%)IMG (EUR)ZWG (EUR)ADDI (EUR)
First State Asia All-Cap FundB EUR AccumulationGB00BWNGX98618 Jan 2018125.090.36%31.1231029.3642300.000500.0000000
First State Asia Focus FundB EUR AccumulationGB00BWNGXH6218 Jan 2018146.350.77%37.8583237.5678000.002100.0000000
First State Diversified Growth FundB Hedged EUR AccumulationGB00BVXC2V4418 Jan 2018112.731.11%8.414777.4180700.001300.0000000
First State Emerging Markets Bond FundB Hedged EUR IncomeGB00B64J190718 Jan 2018104.375.31%-0.277680.0209800.021500.0000000
B Gross Hedged EUR AccumulationGB00BRCJTX9918 Jan 2018117.365.31%0.019770.0197700.024200.0000000
First State Global Emerging Markets Focus FundB EUR AccumulationGB00BZCCYF1818 Jan 2018109.150.00%00000.0000000
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDRD9918 Jan 2018219.783.36%42.6181341.4597300.000000.0885097
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundB EUR IncomeGB00B2PDRL7318 Jan 2018171.453.36%45.4727244.3057800.000000.0000000
B Hedged EUR AccumulationGB00B8P3WM5818 Jan 2018101.283.32%-0.16669-1.2826600.000000.0000000
First State Global Property Securities FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF3J3718 Jan 2018159.733.14%9.126588.7628500.001600.0561029
First State Global Property Securities FundB EUR IncomeGB00B2PF489718 Jan 2018106.43.14%21.8870121.5176200.000500.0000000
B Hedged EUR AccumulationGB00B8KLMW4118 Jan 2018105.193.09%7.873217.5201000.001000.0000000
First State Global Resources FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF4L2418 Jan 201885.831.20%-24.10584-24.8422600.000000.0175751
First State Greater China Growth FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B2PF5J7618 Jan 2018224.11.05%48.0264146.3181700.000800.0780473
First State Japan Focus FundB EUR AccumulationGB00BWNGX32518 Jan 2018148.420.00%43.9073943.7162700.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDRX9518 Jan 2018216.741.02%46.5033145.8188600.000000.0537366
B EUR IncomeGB00B62M4K3018 Jan 2018157.41.03%38.2043937.5167900.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Sustainability FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDS69818 Jan 2018233.350.51%53.6115553.2268600.000000.0521050
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B2PDTV1218 Jan 2018193.771.39%44.4522243.6451600.000000.0517044
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Sustainability FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B64TSC2618 Jan 2018193.770.95%41.6407241.2700600.000000.0669014
Stewart Investors Latin America FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B64TSH7018 Jan 2018148.380.77%23.8840423.0854700.000100.0523871
Stewart Investors Worldwide Equity FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B41PCQ1218 Jan 2018172.340.34%43.3925543.1050300.000000.0406238
Stewart Investors Worldwide Sustainability FundB EUR AccumulationGB00B7D5XN4518 Jan 2018188.830.52%48.8010948.6245600.000000.0432941

First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) A GBP Shares
FundShare type & classISINDateGBP (pence)YieldZWG (GBP)ADDI (GBP)
First State Asian Property Securities FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B1F76G0318 Jan 2018183.593.17%0.000900.0599525
A GBP IncomeGB00B1F76H1018 Jan 2018136.653.17%0.000500.0000000
First State Emerging Markets Bond FundA Hedged GBP AccumulationGB00B40L7J8718 Jan 2018136.615.30%0.027300.0755191
A Hedged GBP IncomeGB00B620B73518 Jan 2018108.195.30%0.021500.0000000
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B24HJC5318 Jan 2018246.663.36%0.000000.0597932
A GBP IncomeGB00B24HJR0718 Jan 2018181.793.36%0.000000.0000000
First State Global Property Securities FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B1F76L5518 Jan 2018198.363.14%0.000900.0429244
A GBP IncomeGB00B1F76M6218 Jan 2018147.783.14%0.000800.0000000
First State Global Resources FundA GBP AccumulationGB003373787418 Jan 2018305.040.44%0.000000.0541439
First State Greater China Growth FundA GBP AccumulationGB003387410718 Jan 2018849.80.38%0.002500.1638606
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific FundA GBP AccumulationGB003018389018 Jan 20181374.650.07%0.000000.1744810
A GBP IncomeGB00B50G143518 Jan 2018248.650.11%0.000000.0293992
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders FundA GBP AccumulationGB003387421418 Jan 2018650.260.41%0.000000.0573683
A GBP IncomeGB00B54S372218 Jan 2018223.790.35%0.000000.0179530
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Sustainability FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B0TY6S2218 Jan 2018502.730.00%0.000000.0606500
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets FundA GBP AccumulationGB003019036618 Jan 2018835.10.08%0.000000.1250545
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders FundA GBP AccumulationGB003387391918 Jan 2018606.720.78%0.000000.0719880
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Sustainability FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B64TS88118 Jan 2018327.820.25%0.000000.0601186
Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B1FXTF8618 Jan 2018487.380.00%0.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Latin America FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B64TSD3318 Jan 2018273.640.00%0.000000.0577918
Stewart Investors Worldwide Equity FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B45T601518 Jan 2018189.20.00%0.000000.0157140
A GBP IncomeGB00B4M44Q1618 Jan 2018191.780.00%0.000000.0018177
Stewart Investors Worldwide Leaders FundA GBP AccumulationGB003097861218 Jan 2018432.490.00%0.000000.0416093
Stewart Investors Worldwide Sustainability FundA GBP AccumulationGB00B8ND6Q9918 Jan 2018198.50.00%0.000000.0180084
Stewart Investors Worldwide Sustainability FundA GBP IncomeGB00B845Y04518 Jan 2018191.210.00%0.000000.0156184
A USD AccumulationGB00B8DDX24618 Jan 2018191.210.00%0.000000.0000000

First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) B GBP Shares
FundShare type & classISINDateGBP (pence)YieldZWG (GBP) - German investors onlyADDI (GBP)
First State All China FundB GBP AccumulationGB00BZCCYN9118 Jan 2018104.290.00%0.000000.0000000
First State Asia All-Cap FundB GBP AccumulationGB00BWNGXB0118 Jan 2018153.50.36%0.000600.0000000
First State Asia Focus FundB GBP AccumulationGB00BWNGXJ8618 Jan 2018176.40.73%0.002600.0000000
First State Asian Property Securities FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B1F76J3418 Jan 2018201.613.17%0.001000.0961747
B GBP IncomeGB00B1F76K4918 Jan 2018148.453.17%0.000800.0000000
First State Diversified Growth FundB GBP AccumulationGB00BVXC2S1518 Jan 2018116.141.18%0.005500.0000000
B GBP AccumulationGB00BVXC2S1518 Jan 2018116.141.18%0.005500.0000000
First State Emerging Markets Bond FundB Hedged GBP AccumulationGB00B6R3H57118 Jan 2018119.415.29%0.024400.0544281
B Hedged GBP IncomeGB00B5MNK90018 Jan 201899.065.30%0.020100.0000000
First State Global Emerging Markets Focus FundB GBP AccumulationGB00BZCCYG2518 Jan 2018109.170.00%00.0000000
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B24HJL4518 Jan 2018264.293.35%0.000000.0892277
B GBP IncomeGB00B24HK55618 Jan 2018195.973.35%0.000000.0000000
B Hedged GBP IncomeGB00B7DYMW3818 Jan 2018158.583.30%0.000000.0000000
B Hedged GBP AccumulationGB00B8PLJ17618 Jan 2018132.953.30%0.000000.0000000
First State Global Property Securities FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B1F76N7918 Jan 2018210.833.13%0.002100.0717681
B GBP IncomeGB00B1F76P9318 Jan 2018162.053.13%0.001600.0000000
B Hedged GBP AccumulationGB00B8PKMC6618 Jan 2018102.873.10%0.001000.0042059
First State Global Resources FundB GBP AccumulationGB003373776718 Jan 2018335.421.18%0.000000.1800350
First State Greater China Growth FundB GBP AccumulationGB003387432118 Jan 2018933.371.03%0.003200.2483681
First State Japan Focus FundB GBP AccumulationGB00BWNGX43218 Jan 2018182.180.00%0.000000.0000000
B Hedged GBP AccumulationGB00BY9D7B7518 Jan 2018154.850.00%0.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific FundB GBP AccumulationGB003018408818 Jan 20181559.340.79%0.000000.3004323
B GBP IncomeGB00B57XX41618 Jan 2018250.250.79%0.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders FundB GBP AccumulationGB003387476818 Jan 2018707.541.02%0.000000.1222495
B GBP IncomeGB00B57S0V2018 Jan 2018225.611.00%0.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Sustainability FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B0TY6V5018 Jan 2018540.080.49%0.000000.0904988
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets FundB GBP AccumulationGB003018743818 Jan 2018943.650.83%0.001000.2064044
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders FundB GBP AccumulationGB003387454518 Jan 2018660.31.38%0.000000.1395262
B GBP IncomeGB00B8DJC36118 Jan 2018119.291.40%0.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Sustainability FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B64TS99818 Jan 2018348.060.95%0.000000.0869061
Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B1FXTG9318 Jan 2018245.460.00%0.000000.0144372
Stewart Investors Latin America FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B64TSF5618 Jan 2018294.020.76%0.000200.0958777
Stewart Investors Worldwide Equity FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B4KJBJ0718 Jan 2018198.340.29%0.000000.0317885
B GBP IncomeGB00B40SXC4518 Jan 2018172.770.31%0.000000.0000000
Stewart Investors Worldwide Leaders FundB GBP AccumulationGB003097872918 Jan 2018491.760.51%0.000000.0984678
Stewart Investors Worldwide Sustainability FundB GBP AccumulationGB00B7W3061318 Jan 2018207.310.49%0.000000.0358621
B GBP IncomeGB00B8319S6018 Jan 2018184.740.51%0.000000.0000000

First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) Z GBP Shares
FundShare type & classISINDateGBP (pence)YieldZWG (GBP)ADDI (GBP)
First State Diversified Growth FundZ GBP AccumulationGB00BVXC2Y7418 Jan 2018117.721.82%0.007000.0382000

First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) A USD Shares
FundShare type & classISINDateUSD (cents)YieldZWG (GBP)ADDI (GBP)
First State Diversified Growth FundE GBP AccumulationGB00BF4G224218 Jan 20182.16%0.000000.0000000

First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) B USD Shares
FundShare type & classISINDateUSD (cents)YieldZWG (GBP)ADDI (GBP)
First State All China FundB USD AccumulationGB00BZCCYL7718 Jan 2018135.770.18%0.000100.0000000
First State Asia Focus FundB USD AccumulationGB00BWNGXK9118 Jan 2018155.910.75%0.002200.0000000
First State Diversified Growth FundB Hedged USD AccumulationGB00BVXC2W5018 Jan 2018116.871.10%0.002600.0000000
First State Emerging Markets Bond FundB USD AccumulationGB00B8CKTK6418 Jan 2018121.085.29%0.025600.0643766
B Gross USD AccumulationGB00BRCJTZ1418 Jan 2018118.325.28%0.024300.0069159
First State Global Emerging Markets Focus FundB USD AccumulationGB00BZCCYD9318 Jan 2018112.270.00%00.0000000
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundB USD AccumulationGB00B8HBQ70818 Jan 2018173.873.28%0.000000.0674266
Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent FundB USD AccumulationGB00B84RNC5218 Jan 20181330.00%0.000000.0055585
Stewart Investors Worldwide Equity FundB USD AccumulationGB00B8L5FN7118 Jan 2018135.340.33%0.000000.0138491
Stewart Investors Worldwide Sustainability FundB USD AccumulationGB00B7K0BG1618 Jan 2018135.340.50%0.000000.0181123

First State Global Umbrella Fund USD (Irish VCC/offshore)
FundShare typeDateUSD
First State Sustainable Listed Infrastructure FundAcc E18 Jan 201810.12
Class VI (Acc)18 Jan 201810.11
First State Asian Quality Bond FundClass VI (Dist)18 Jan 20189.91
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundClass I (Dist)18 Jan 201812.89
Class VI (Acc)18 Jan 201812.74
Class VI (Dist)18 Jan 201811.95
Class I (Acc)18 Jan 201813.13

First State Global Umbrella Fund GBP (Irish VCC/offshore)
FundShare typeDateGBP
First State Sustainable Listed Infrastructure FundDist E18 Jan 20189.78
Class VI (Dist)18 Jan 20189.77

First State Global Umbrella Fund EUR (Irish VCC/offshore)
FundShare typeDateEUR
First State Sustainable Listed Infrastructure FundAcc E18 Jan 20189.8
Class VI (Acc)18 Jan 20189.8
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundClass VI (Acc)18 Jan 201812.05
Class I (Acc)18 Jan 201811.89
First State Japan Equity FundClass VI (Acc)18 Jan 201812.3

Performance
First State Investments ICVC (UK OEIC) as at Sunday, December 31, 2017
Annual performance (% in GBP)12 mths to 12/31/201712 mths to 12/31/201612 mths to 12/31/201512 mths to 12/31/201412 mths to 12/31/2013
First State Asian Property Securities Fund6.522.40.56.3-0.9
First State Emerging Markets Bond Fund7.67.5-0.35.8-5.3
First State Global Listed Infrastructure Fund7.434.9-0.618.715.3
First State Global Property Securities Fund1.417.44.423.80.1
First State Global Resources Fund7.869.5-31.6-8.1-14.0
First State Greater China Growth Fund28.722.33.16.711.9
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Fund15.824.6-0.221.32.3
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Fund12.718.91.319.10.4
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Sustainability Fund13.322.62.022.47.5
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Fund15.128.9-8.24.40.4
First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders Fund17.127.9-5.66.9-0.7
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Sustainability Fund17.127.1-7.89.22.7
Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent Fund18.420.55.451.11.9
Stewart Investors Latin America Fund16.149.9-12.2-9.4-12.1
Stewart Investors Worldwide Leaders Fund9.928.25.35.625.7

Cumulative performance (% in GBP)3 mths6 mths1 yr3 yrs5 yrs10 yrsSince
launch
First State Asian Property Securities Fund4.12.56.531.038.144.681.2
First State Emerging Markets Bond Fund0.73.07.615.415.5-36.1
First State Global Listed Infrastructure Fund-0.5-0.47.444.096.9136.7151.9
First State Global Property Securities Fund4.21.71.424.354.1109.5104.3
First State Global Resources Fund7.915.07.824.9-1.4-8.7198.0
First State Greater China Growth Fund9.714.028.762.293.7187.1726.3
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Fund10.28.315.844.078.7185.05035.6
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders Fund6.54.612.735.762.1152.9546.1
Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Sustainability Fund7.76.313.341.886.6218.5402.9
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Fund5.26.715.136.242.9143.01374.9
First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders Fund8.09.117.141.450.0159.3506.4
Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Sustainability Fund6.48.517.137.354.0-222.6
Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent Fund10.67.718.450.3131.4223.4391.8
Stewart Investors Latin America Fund0.38.316.152.921.9-168.7
Stewart Investors Worldwide Leaders Fund3.82.39.948.396.8109.1420.1

First State Global Umbrella Fund (Irish VCC/offshore) as at Sunday, December 31, 2017
Annual performance (% in USD)Share type12 mths to 12/31/201712 mths to 12/31/201612 mths to 12/31/201512 mths to 12/31/201412 mths to 12/31/2013
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundClass I (Dist)17.211.7-5.712.317.3
Class I-----

Cumulative performance (% in USD)Share type3 mths6 mths1 yr3 yrs5 yrs10 yrsSince
launch
First State Global Listed Infrastructure FundClass I (Dist)0.23.317.223.462.7-70.2
Class I-------
Download spreadsheet Show Latest Prices
  • Share prices are calculated on a forward pricing basis which means that the price at which you buy or sell will be calculated at the next valuation point after the transaction is placed. Where a fund price is marked XD, this means that the fund is currently Ex-Dividend. Past performance is not necessarily a guide to future performance. The value of shares and income from them may go down as well as up and is not guaranteed. Please note that the yield quoted above is not the historic yield. It is considered that the yield quoted represents the current position of investments, income and expenses in the fund and that this is a more accurate figure. Investors may be subject to tax on their distribution. The yield is not guaranteed or representative of future yields. You should be aware that any currency movements could affect the value of your investment. The Funds within the First State Global Umbrella Fund (Irish VCC) are denominated in USD.